?

Log in

No account? Create an account
lyss' journal<3 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
lyss

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

new lj :] [Oct. 25th, 2005|06:53 pm]
lyss
hey there guys, i have a new lj .. i havent updated this one in a long time and i wanted a fresh start :]. so yahhh add me again please!

todays_promise
link

coming home tomorrow [Jul. 28th, 2005|09:03 pm]
lyss
[how've you been? |calmcalm]
[listenin to? |nada]

heyy guys. so im taking a break from packing since im going home tomorrow.


i wanna go home, but i also wanna stay lol..mixed emotions.


i went for my last swim in the lake about an hour ago, very sad lol so al in all this vacas been awesome :)
link

(no subject) [Jul. 20th, 2005|11:19 pm]
lyss
[how've you been? |blahblah]
[listenin to? |nada .. waves crashing on the beach if that counts lol]

hiiiii sorry i havent been able to update! ive been on vaca and am still on it so dont be mad if i dont update much lol
so vacas been awesome if i do say so myself :) went tubing for like the 5485948905th day in a row lol and im just about done w/ the first season of the OC for like the millionth time but its all in good fun lol
alright well m prob gonna go watch some more OC considering you cant really swim in lakes @ night (unless you plan on getting eating b leeches hahah) OK GUYS CALL ME K?!

LOOOOVE lyss
link

summer romances end for all kinds of reasons. ♥ [Jul. 9th, 2005|11:24 am]
lyss
[how've you been? |bouncyhappyy, mall soon then sars =]]
[listenin to? |oops i did it again-britney spears HAH =]]

hey there! wow i havent updated this thing in FOREVERRRR

schools been out since i last updateddd<3 LOVE lol summers been awesome so far too much stuff to write about but here are the highlights so far:

-last day of school
-cheer camp
-coming home from cheer camp :)
-hangin with manda, paul & sar at ga
-hangin with manda, paul & sar @ my house
-4th of julyyyyy<3
-spending 48 hours with manda lol
-2-4 hour convos with manda and paul
-trenton thunder game with holl then sleepoverr<3
-and today seems like it'll be good too :)

so ummm lets seeee: today im goin to the mall with my mom because i now have moneyyyy and i need stuff for maine<3 6 DAYS BITCHESS!<33333333333 so EXCiTEd =] lol yesss, im a loserr but i cant waitttt lol ummm so anywayyy, after the mall im goin to sarizzles household for her bros bday party woot wooot :) im pumped, today seems good.

welpppp im out. oh man im buying another pair of sunglasses today, just thought i needed to share that little bit of infooo

<3 i'll update more i promise! lol

♥ LYSS!
link

love or something ignites in my veins and i pray it never fades. [May. 29th, 2005|11:05 pm]
lyss
[how've you been? |contentcontent]
[listenin to? |white houses-vanessa carlton]

hello there, i havent updated in a whileeee.

this weekend has been alright .. friday sar came over and ish and then saturday ... i did nothing lol and today, i did nothing but clean for the memorial day party we're having tomorrow.

so onto the plans for tomorrrroww:: my family and travs family are comin over around 4ish .. and so are morg and sar and maybe manda and christie .. and maybe someone else if i invite them. it started out being morg sar holl and ryan but holl and ryan cant make it :( boo, lol jk. so yahh, it should be fun i guess.

this week has been ... interesting to say the least .. and disappointing .. and kinda uplifting at the same time. makes no sense i know, but it obvi does to me and i guess anyone who knows what im talking about.

hmm brent better some tomorrow   .... maybe he'll bring a friendddd :) hahaha

alrighttt im boredddd.

 

link

the love that love [May. 7th, 2005|05:18 pm]
lyss
[how've you been? |blankblank]
[listenin to? |jasson mraz]

lets sing about the magic that was you and me :(

hey there this weekend has been pretty fun so far :) last night kate and trav picked me up to go to their apartment, so i got there and we waited for dave then we took forever to figure out where to eat. we eventually picked applebees<3 it was fun. the guy asked to see my ID when i bought a chocolate milkshake and i responded with a "would you like my kindergarten ID?" and he laughed. lol so yah then after that we watched "from hell" i ended up falling asleep before the movie was over but i asked who the killer was and i figured it was him so yah.

then i woke up early and we went to collins soccer game. i was a very enthusiastic fan today lol it must be the whole cheerleader thing :) then i went home and me and kate babysat kylie for a while.

now im here. i might go running cause i cant tonight since im goin to the mall with holl :) so yahhh

going back to during the week: it was cool, went kinda fast but slow at the same time. whatev, 6 weeks biotch<3

alroght im gonna go update my ipod then run

<3 lyss

link

im trying to get over you, but its hard<3 [May. 2nd, 2005|08:38 pm]
lyss
[how've you been? |blahblah]
[listenin to? |mix]

heyyy thereee .. spring break was effing awesome. i loved it. idk where i stoped at .. prob wednesday? umm i didnt really do much then .. thursday i went shopping with holl and manda and i got a pair of earrings, black old navy flip flops and a hollister skirt :) cute? i think so lol

ummm friday i went to the movies with manda, sar and paul to see a lot like love (the 2nd time for me, great movie) it was pretty funny. paul and i kept telling amanda these outrageous things that would never have happened, yet she believed us anyway and yah paul was right on about what was gonna happen the entire movie (except for the guess that she sang to him .. didnt happen) lol strikeee 1 ;)

ummm saturday i hung out then went to todds bday party, then hung out, then went to go see the ammittyville horror with kate, trav, dave & mike. it was realllyyyyyyy scarryyyyy. good! but scary as hell lol. and THEN after the movie there was a shadow of a fan on the wall and it looked like either a cross or a person hanging there and travis tried to freak out kate and i by saying OMG LOOK WHAT IS THAT! so of course i screamed then called him a jerk lol then we all went out to applebees. that was fun. :)

ummm sundayy, what did i do? a whole lotta nothing i think..?

today .. ugh SCHOOOOLLLL most boring and longest day of my lifeeeee i hated it. after school was fun though. watched the baseball game with holl and ryan, i think our team lost, whatev. got to see paul play lacrosse a bit, whatta jock ;)

spring flings coming up and i want a date! lol but id rather my date be one of my guy friends rather than an actual date oh well .. we'll see what happens, blahh.

alright well i cant believe its alreaady 9 ughhhhh i HATE school, it wastes my days like whoah. talk to you laterrr

<3 lyss

link

we'll never know til we try<3 [Apr. 27th, 2005|04:56 pm]
lyss
[how've you been? |bouncybouncy]
[listenin to? |mix cd. currently:rumors]

hey there .. so today and yesterday have been pretttyyy funn. heres why:

yesterday: so in the morning i obvi woke up lol then cleaned up my room and the house and ish then i went out to the store with my mom to get some foood and then i came back and got ready for holl, paul & sar to come over. first we went on the trampoline .. well i was the only one who really wanted to but hey lol ;) so anyway tha was cool, holl did her spaz jump, all in all a good time on the tramp ;) then we went inside and attempted to watch meet the fockers lol during which, paul and i got into a full blown stuffed animal fight. i totally dominated with the fish hahaha =) then we tried to get the ddr to work, ... we werent successful lol so we watched the goonies unfortunately. i hated that movie lol sry .. i go for the other types of 80s movies :) then after paul left me holl and sar played truth and such then fell asleep watching dirty dancing havana nights<3!

today: so today i woke up with holl and sar, had breakfast, then holl left then i made my hair curly again and suchhh BLAH lol anyway then sar had to leave around 12ish .. then the fam and i went to the boardwalk, ate lunch, went to jenkinsons, then went on the BEACHH! AHHH I WAS SO EXCITEDDDD lol ok, sooo ummm, then we ate lunch, went in the fun house and that was about it :) all in all its been goooooddd

right now im bored, its thundering and lightning outside and its pretty cool so im gonna do some surveys to pass the timeee.:)

100 Things About Me

1. Been kissed: yeah

2. Done drugs: noooo

3. Eaten an entire box of Oreos: ew no lol

4. Peed with the door open: i have no idea lol

5. Been on stage: yupp

6. Been dumped: no

7. Has someone been unfaithful to you: nope

8. Gotten drunk: hahhhhh

9. Been to a concert: nope :(

10. Loved someone so much it made you cry: ummm .. not really

11. Cheated on a test: ok the question should be do you know anyone who hasnt cheated on a test? lol

12. Bought something and then saw it cheaper: yeahh i hate that

13. Stolen something: nope

14. Stalked someone: no way

Either/Or
15. Cold or hot: cold

16. Red or red: hmm well i'll have to say RED

18. Rain or snow: snoww!<3

19. Give or receive: both?

20. Wool or cotton: cotton

21. Rose or daisy: rose

22. Private school or public school: public

23. Chocolate milk or regular milk: chocolate

24. Celsius or Fahrenheit: fahrenheit

25. Spring or fall: hmm .. fall

26. History or science: history def.

27. Math or English: thiis year? math, more friends lol

28. Alternative or country: both!

Opposite Sex

29. Do you like someone right now from the opposite sex?: yessirreeee

30. Do they know: ummm if they do its not cause i told them, but i dont think so

31. What do you look for in the opposite sex: personality .. looks too but not as much as personality likeee humor, politeness, athletism, outgoingness lol yah you get the idea

32. What's the first thing you see in the opposite sex: eyes, smile, overall look


33. Who do u love the most?: lol....

35. Who makes you laugh/smile the most: all of them!!


37. Who are your best friend(s): holl sar lindz morg gab & more

38. Who's the loudest: lol we're all loud, prob me and holl are the loudest

39. Who's the shyest: sar lol

40. Whose parents do you know the best: ummmm holl sar morg manda

41. Who are you jealous of: none, i love them too much to be jealous of them lol

42. Who has the best room: holl

Within the last 24 hours...

43. Had a serious talk with...: holl

44. Hugged someone: yes

45. Gotten along with your parent(s): yeah

46. Fought with a friend: nopee :)

Do you like to...

47. Get hugs: yes<3

49. Take walks in the rain: yeahh!

50. What are you doing this summer: maineeee! and cheer camp

Which one of your friends?

51. Is most likely to grow up and be a model/singer/dancer: holl lol

52. Who knows most about you: all of them

53. Is most likely to become a comedian: lol holl or lindz

54. Have you known the longest: morg

56. Most likely to end up in jail: hahhhh

60. Person you hate the most right now: ummm no one.....?

Love

61. Single or hooked: single

62. Dumped someone that you didn't really even like in the first place: nope, i have to like the person to go out with them lol

63. Who is your biggest crush?: hahh

64. If you were going to go out with anyone who would it be: hahh

65. Have you had a lot of g/f's-b/f‘s?: ehhh

66. Have you ever had an online relationship: no thanks

Others

67. What is your worst habit: hmmmm idk .. talking during movies! HAH


68. What really makes you mad: people who judge others too much .. and people who pretend to be someone they're not .. and liars lol

69. Happiest moment: i cant pick just one 

70. Scariest moment: when my pop-pop died

71. Do you swear too much: no

72. How do you feel about homosexuals: they're the same as everyone else

73. Do you dress like a slut/prep/snob/sporty/or scary: prep def

Random

74. When was the last time you showered: this morning

75. What color pants do you have on right now: jeans

82. Do you have a lava lamp: yuppp purple and green bitochhh lol

83. How many buddies do you have on your list: a lot

84. What did you do last night: hung out with holl sar & paul then holl & sar slept over

85. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone: ummm....holl?

86. What's the nicest thing you find about the opposite sex: cuddling lol

88. What is the nicest present you've gotten this year?: hmmm every one of them, they all had just as much thought put into them

89. How do you eat an Oreo: twist it open, eat the icing then eat the chocolate cookie part lol

90. Favorite M&M's: peanut

92. Favorite CD: my mix

93. Height: 5"2' ishh ..? lol SHORT but its all good lol

94. Are you a loser: um DUH ;)

95. Last CD you bought: hmmmphh .. rooney??

96. Have you ever won any special awards: yup .. lots of cheer trophies & awards .. soccer & softball trophies .. and acacdemic awards

97. What do you want to be when you grow up: a teacher or fashion designer

98. What are your future goals: graduate highschool, get into a good college, take time to travel, get a good job, get married, have kids etc.

99. What animal do you want to be: hmmmm none lol

100. Glad this survey is over: i guess

 

BE HONEST! **YES or NO** Am i:-

Ugly? :

Kind? :

Loud? :

Shy? :

Weird? :

Selfish? :

Ghetto? :

Crazy?:

Nice? :

Mean?:

Immature? :

Rude?:

Cool? :

Brat? :

Stupid? :

Caring? :

Mature? :

A friend? :

More than a friend? :

Talkative? :

Boring? :

Beautiful? :

Creative? :

Smart? :

A flirt? :

Slutty? :

A psycho? :

Athletic? :

Confusing? :

Sweet? :

Have mood swings?:

Annoying? :

Funny? :

Hyper? :

Laid back? :

Perfect? :

*~*~*~*IF YOU COULD*~*~*~*

Give me a new name, what would it be ?:

Hook me up with someone, who would it be ?:

Do one thing with me, it would be ?:

Drop me one piece of advice, it would be ?:

*~*~*~*WOULD YOU *~*~*~* >>>>>>

Kiss me ?:

Ever go out with me ?:

If you already have, would you do it again ?:

Marry me if you could ?:

Ever talk bad about me if we were to break up ?:

**JUST SOME QUESTIONS**


Which song reminds you of me?:

Do you think I'll get married?:

If you do..who do you think I'll marry?:

When is my birthday?:

Who is/are my best friend/s?:

Where did we meet?:

Have you ever had a dream about me?:

If you could change one thing about me what would it be?:

What do you love about me?:

Describe me in 3-5 words..
link

we'll never know til we try<3 [Apr. 27th, 2005|04:56 pm]
lyss
[how've you been? |bouncybouncy]
[listenin to? |mix cd. currently:rumors]

hey there .. so today and yesterday have been pretttyyy funn. heres why:

yesterday: so in the morning i obvi woke up lol then cleaned up my room and the house and ish then i went out to the store with my mom to get some foood and then i came back and got ready for holl, paul & sar to come over. first we went on the trampoline .. well i was the only one who really wanted to but hey lol ;) so anyway tha was cool, holl did her spaz jump, all in all a good time on the tramp ;) then we went inside and attempted to watch meet the fockers lol during which, paul and i got into a full blown stuffed animal fight. i totally dominated with the fish hahaha =) then we tried to get the ddr to work, ... we werent successful lol so we watched the goonies unfortunately. i hated that movie lol sry .. i go for the other types of 80s movies :) then after paul left me holl and sar played truth and such then fell asleep watching dirty dancing havana nights<3!

today: so today i woke up with holl and sar, had breakfast, then holl left then i made my hair curly again and suchhh BLAH lol anyway then sar had to leave around 12ish .. then the fam and i went to the boardwalk, ate lunch, went to jenkinsons, then went on the BEACHH! AHHH I WAS SO EXCITEDDDD lol ok, sooo ummm, then we ate lunch, went in the fun house and that was about it :) all in all its been goooooddd

right now im bored, its thundering and lightning outside and its pretty cool so im gonna do some surveys to pass the timeee.:)

100 Things About Me

1. Been kissed: yeah

2. Done drugs: noooo

3. Eaten an entire box of Oreos: ew no lol

4. Peed with the door open: i have no idea lol

5. Been on stage: yupp

6. Been dumped: no

7. Has someone been unfaithful to you: nope

8. Gotten drunk: hahhhhh

9. Been to a concert: nope :(

10. Loved someone so much it made you cry: ummm .. not really

11. Cheated on a test: ok the question should be do you know anyone who hasnt cheated on a test? lol

12. Bought something and then saw it cheaper: yeahh i hate that

13. Stolen something: nope

14. Stalked someone: no way

Either/Or
15. Cold or hot: cold

16. Red or red: hmm well i'll have to say RED

18. Rain or snow: snoww!<3

19. Give or receive: both?

20. Wool or cotton: cotton

21. Rose or daisy: rose

22. Private school or public school: public

23. Chocolate milk or regular milk: chocolate

24. Celsius or Fahrenheit: fahrenheit

25. Spring or fall: hmm .. fall

26. History or science: history def.

27. Math or English: thiis year? math, more friends lol

28. Alternative or country: both!

Opposite Sex

29. Do you like someone right now from the opposite sex?: yessirreeee

30. Do they know: ummm if they do its not cause i told them, but i dont think so

31. What do you look for in the opposite sex: personality .. looks too but not as much as personality likeee humor, politeness, athletism, outgoingness lol yah you get the idea

32. What's the first thing you see in the opposite sex: eyes, smile, overall look


33. Who do u love the most?: lol....

35. Who makes you laugh/smile the most: all of them!!


37. Who are your best friend(s): holl, sar & morg

38. Who's the loudest: lol we're all loud, prob me and holl are the loudest

39. Who's the shyest: sar lol

40. Whose parents do you know the best: ummmm holl sar morg manda

41. Who are you jealous of: none, i love them too much to be jealous of them lol

42. Who has the best room: holl

Within the last 24 hours...

43. Had a serious talk with...: holl

44. Hugged someone: yes

45. Gotten along with your parent(s): yeah

46. Fought with a friend: nopee :)

Do you like to...

47. Get hugs: yes<3

49. Take walks in the rain: yeahh!

50. What are you doing this summer: maineeee! and cheer camp

Which one of your friends?

51. Is most likely to grow up and be a model/singer/dancer: holl lol

52. Who knows most about you: all of them

53. Is most likely to become a comedian: lol holl or lindz

54. Have you known the longest: morg

56. Most likely to end up in jail: hahhhh

60. Person you hate the most right now: ummm no one.....?

Love

61. Single or hooked: single

62. Dumped someone that you didn't really even like in the first place: nope, i have to like the person to go out with them lol

63. Who is your biggest crush?: hahh

64. If you were going to go out with anyone who would it be: hahh

65. Have you had a lot of g/f's-b/f‘s?: ehhh

66. Have you ever had an online relationship: no thanks

Others

67. What is your worst habit: hmmmm idk .. talking during movies! HAH


68. What really makes you mad: people who judge others too much .. and people who pretend to be someone they're not .. and liars lol

69. Happiest moment: i cant pick just one 

70. Scariest moment: when my pop-pop died

71. Do you swear too much: no

72. How do you feel about homosexuals: they're the same as everyone else

73. Do you dress like a slut/prep/snob/sporty/or scary: prep def

Random

74. When was the last time you showered: this morning

75. What color pants do you have on right now: jeans

82. Do you have a lava lamp: yuppp purple and green bitochhh lol

83. How many buddies do you have on your list: a lot

84. What did you do last night: hung out with holl sar & paul then holl & sar slept over

85. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone: ummm....holl?

86. What's the nicest thing you find about the opposite sex: cuddling lol

88. What is the nicest present you've gotten this year?: hmmm every one of them, they all had just as much thought put into them

89. How do you eat an Oreo: twist it open, eat the icing then eat the chocolate cookie part lol

90. Favorite M&M's: peanut

92. Favorite CD: my mix

93. Height: 5"2' ishh ..? lol SHORT but its all good lol

94. Are you a loser: um DUH ;)

95. Last CD you bought: hmmmphh .. rooney??

96. Have you ever won any special awards: yup .. lots of cheer trophies & awards .. soccer & softball trophies .. and acacdemic awards

97. What do you want to be when you grow up: a teacher or fashion designer

98. What are your future goals: graduate highschool, get into a good college, take time to travel, get a good job, get married, have kids etc.

99. What animal do you want to be: hmmmm none lol

100. Glad this survey is over: i guess

 

BE HONEST! **YES or NO** Am i:-

Ugly? :

Kind? :

Loud? :

Shy? :

Weird? :

Selfish? :

Ghetto? :

Crazy?:

Nice? :

Mean?:

Immature? :

Rude?:

Cool? :

Brat? :

Stupid? :

Caring? :

Mature? :

A friend? :

More than a friend? :

Talkative? :

Boring? :

Beautiful? :

Creative? :

Smart? :

A flirt? :

Slutty? :

A psycho? :

Athletic? :

Confusing? :

Sweet? :

Have mood swings?:

Annoying? :

Funny? :

Hyper? :

Laid back? :

Perfect? :

*~*~*~*IF YOU COULD*~*~*~*

Give me a new name, what would it be ?:

Hook me up with someone, who would it be ?:

Do one thing with me, it would be ?:

Drop me one piece of advice, it would be ?:

*~*~*~*WOULD YOU *~*~*~* >>>>>>

Kiss me ?:

Ever go out with me ?:

If you already have, would you do it again ?:

Marry me if you could ?:

Ever talk bad about me if we were to break up ?:

**JUST SOME QUESTIONS**


Which song reminds you of me?:

Do you think I'll get married?:

If you do..who do you think I'll marry?:

When is my birthday?:

Who is/are my best friend/s?:

Where did we meet?:

Have you ever had a dream about me?:

If you could change one thing about me what would it be?:

What do you love about me?:

Describe me in 3-5 words..
link

whens it my turn?<3 [Apr. 25th, 2005|07:37 pm]
lyss
[how've you been? |cheerfulcheerful]
[listenin to? |mix cd, currently:summer nights]

heyy there today was ok, kinda boring, i was very tired the whole day though.

so i woke up, hung out, talked to morg then went over her house then i had to go back and clean my room uggg. didnt get too far with it so i'll have to finish tonight and tomorrow i guess.

tomorrow should be fun :) im looking forward to it

its gonna be pretty boring til todds baseball game around 5ish then around 7ish holl and sar are comin over and sleepin over cause we're just so cool like that<3 we might invite someone else over too

sooo yahhh umm im gonna go cause im boredd

 .. so true lol

 

link

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]